B1/B2 Visitor visa is the easiest visa to get as it does not require a prior USCIS approval.

The entire process is done through a US consulate/embassy in the applicant’s country.

However, this visa requires a nonimmigrant intent. For the B1/B2 purposes, everyone has an immigrant intent and has to convince the consulate otherwise to get the visa.

We advice our clients, their business partners and family members how to overcome that requirement. Certain documentation has to be gathered in advance to demonstrate ties to the country of citizenship. The nature of documentation is to be determined on a case by case basis.